Club Matches 2005/06 For reports click on Match links - Other years: 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06
Date
Match
Venue
Draw
Fish
Results - 1st
Results - 2nd
Results -3rd
26th June Restocking Match 1 River Cherwell,
Kidlington
08:00
09:00-16:00
 R.SMITH 15-5-0
B.DART 10-9-0
R.PERRY 8-2-0
3rd July Club League 1, Secretarys Cup Thorpe Lea
08:00
09:00-15:00
 D.PENN 107-3-0
A.LAINEY 100-8-0
 B.EGGLETON 99-8-0
10th July Club League 2, Marchant Cup Wraysbury
08:00
09:00-16:00
 B.DART 27-11-0
D.WILKINSON 8-0-0
  R.HAWES 1-6-0
17th July Coronation Trophy GU Canal,
Denham
08:00
09:00-15:00
 S.TURK 7-9-0
D.WILKINSON 6-10-0
 W.NOBLE 3-11-0
24th July Club League 3, Penfold Cup Royal Berkshire
Fisheries
07:00
08:00-13:00
 J.OWEN 58-8-0
M.FOSTER 46-0-0
 B.BONITO 21-13-0
31st July Restocking 2 River Cherwell,
Hampton Poyle
08:00
09:00-16:00
  R.HAWES 6-5-0
D.WILKINSON 5-8-0
 W.NOBLE 5-4-0
7th August Thames Cup 1 Dorchester
08:00
09:00-15:30
 D.TURTON 11-5-0
B.DART 6-8-0
R.HAWES 5-11-0
14th August Mick Cole Memorial Wraysbury
08:00
09:00-16:00
 D.ALLEN 16-4-0
D.TURTON 14-12-0
  B.DART 13-0-0
4th September Officers Match River Cherwell, Hampton Poyle
08:00
09:00-16:00
 CANCELLED
CANCELLED
 CANCELLED
11th September Club League 4, HW Payne Cup Alders Farm
08:00
09:00-16:00
S.HARDY 70-3-0
P.THOMAS 61-9-0
  W.NOBLE 54-14-0
18th September Pairs Match GU Canal, Denham
08:00
09:00-15:30
D.WILKINSON 10-8-0
W.NOBLE 8-7-0
 R.HAWES 8-2-0
25th September Club League 5, Jack Harrigan Trophy Oxford Canal, Wolvercote
08:00
09:00-15:30
D.TURTON 11-4-0
T.CLEMENTS 7-13-0
 B.DART 6-11-0
9th October Thames Cup 2 Bensons
08:00
09:00-15:30
O.LESTER 11-2-0
P.THOMAS 10-7-0
 B.DART 7-2-0
16th October Reading Cup Woolwich Green
08:00
09:00-15:00
D.WILKINSON 41-2-0
T.BURGESS 34-14-0
 R.SMITH 33-14-0
22nd October (Sat) Restocking Match 3, Snr Citizens, Ladies Slough Arm, Langley
08:00
09:00-15:00
D.AUBREY 8-10-0
P.DOBBS 5-9-0
 B.EGGLETON 5-4-0
6th November Restocking Match 4 River Cherwell, Kidlington
08:00
09:00-15:00
D.TURTON 17-2-0
R.DAWSON 8-6-0
 D.ALLEN 6.14-0
20th November Club League 6, Wallace Bros. Oxford Canal, Wolvercote
08:00
09:00-15:00
R.Brooker  4-1-0
R.Smith 3-8-0
R.Perry 3-1-0 
4th December King of the Colne 1 River Colne, Island
08:00
09:00-15:00
W.Noble 14-10-0
D.Turton 13-12-0
D.Wilkinson 8-8-0 
11th December Pike Match 1 Broadwater
08:00
09:00-15:00
R.Gould 8-8-0
NA
 NA
18th December Fur and Feather River Colne, Island
08:00
09:00-15:00
T.Burgess 13-15-0
R.Hawes, 13-5-0
M.Harper 3-12-0 
15th January King of the Colne 2 River Colne, Island
08:00
09:00-15:00
R.Smith  11-6-0
B.Dart     7-14-0
K.Davidson  7-10-0 
29th January Team of Four, Charlie Greaves Memorial River Colne, Island, Charity Match
09:00
10:00-15:15
G. Young 12-0-0
D.Turton 11-12-0
B. Dart 4-12-0 
5th February Pike Match 2 Broadwater
08:00
09:00-15:00
N. Barratt 28-0-0
S. Newton 10-0-0
R. Gould 4-0-0
12th February Merridene Cup River Cherwell, Kidlington
08:00
09:00-15:00
B. Dart 11-9-0
R. Hawes 10-7-0
R.Smith 9-6-0  
19th February Restocking Match 5 Slough Arm, Langley
08:00
09:00-15:00
B. Dart 8-12-0
W.Noble 7-9-0
D.Awbrey 6-12-0  
26th February King of the Colne 3 River Colne, Island
08:00
09:00-15:00
S.Turk 24-14-0
R. Hawes 19-6-0
D.Turton 5-4-0  
12th March Restocking Match 6 River Cherwell, Hampton Poyle
08:00
09:00-16:00
M.Harper 1-12-0
D.Turton 0-14-0
D.Wollington 0-8-0