Club Matches 2006/07 For reports click on Match links - Other years: 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06
Date
Match
Venue
Draw
Fish
Results - 1st
Results - 2nd
Results -3rd
June 25th Mick Cole Memorial Wraysbury
08:00
09:00-16:00
W.Noble 13-7-0 D.Turton 7-10-0 M.Harper 2-8-0
July 2nd Restocking 1 Kidlington
08:00
09:00-15:00
B.Dart  12-15-0 D.Turton 9-15-0 R.Hawes 5-4-0
July 9th Secretarys Cup Thorpe Lea
08:00
09:00-16:00
S.Johnstone  169-2-0 D.Dorsett 165-11-0 G.French 110-4-0
July 16th Restocking 2 Wraysbury
08:00
09:00-16:00
B.Dart 32-4-0 S.Johnstone 16-13-0 M.Harper 12-5-0
July 23rd Coronation Trophy Denham Canal
08:00
09:00-16:00
R.Hawes  7-2-0
D.Wilkinson  6-6-0 W.Noble  5-1-0.
Aug 6th Marchant Cup Alders Farm
08:00
09:00-16:00
S.Hardy  48-1-0
R.Hawes  31-6-0 R.Smith  27-15-0.
Aug 13th Officers Match Wraysbury
08:00
09:00-16:00
D.Wilkinson  3-15-0
R.Hawes  3-4-0 M.Harper  2-2-0.
Aug 20th Penfold Cup Thorpe Lea
08:00
09:00-16:00
R.Dawson 206.0.0
W.Noble 149.0.0
K.Burroughs 122.0.0
Sept 10th Thames Cup 1 Bensons
08:00
09:00-16:00
W.Noble 9-15-0
G.Young  9-7-0
D.Dorsett  8-6-0
Sept 17th H.W.Payne Cup Willinghurst
08:00
09:00-16:00
D.Anstiss  44-6-0    
K.Burroughs  27-10-0  L.White  24-6-0
Sept 24th Pairs Denham Canal
08:00
09:00-16:00
D.Richardson  9-0-0
D.Wilkinson  4-12-0   K.Davidson  4-3-0
Oct 1st Jack Harrigan Trophy Wolvercote
08:00
09:00-16:00
B.Dart 7-7-0  
R.Hawes 7-6-0 
 W.Noble  6-8-0
Oct 8th Reading Cup Kennetbeat 3A/3B
08:00
09:00-16:00
D.Turton 8-12-0   
B.Abbott 2-5-0 R.Cooper 0-5-0
Oct 15th Restocking 3 Langley Boats Senior Citizen
08:00
09:00-16:00
D.Aubrey 6-12-0 
B.Dart  3-0-0   D.Turton 3-0-0
Oct 22nd Thames Cup 2 Dorchester
08:00
09:00-16:00
S.Jonstone 5-13-0
R.Perry 2-3-0  D.Wilkinson 2-2-0
Oct 29th Twyford match Denham Canal
08:00
09:00-16:00
B.Hawes  15-9-0
V.Sexton  12-14-0  S.Davies  9-7-0.
Nov 12th Wallace Bros Memorial Wolvercote
08:00
09:00-16:00
R.Smith 9-11-0
D.Turton 7-7-0
R.Perry 6.2.0
Nov 26th Restocking 4 Hampton Poyle
08:00
 
   
Dec 3rd King Of The Colne 1 Colne
08:00
09:00-16:00
C.Fox  26-0-0      
D.Dorsett  21-15-0
B.Hawes  17-8-0
Dec 10th Pike Match 1 Broadwater
08:00
 
   
Dec 17th Fur And Feather Colne
08:00
09:00-16:00
M.Harper 28-5-0     
R.Perry  16-0-0
D.Turton  9-9-0
Jan 14th King Of The Colne 2 Colne
09:00
09:00-16:00
R.Cox  22-2-0 
L. White  14-15-0 
C. Fox  14-13-0
Jan 21st Restocking 5 Kidlington
08:00
CANCELLED
CANCELLED
CANCELLED
 CANCELLED
Jan 28th Teams Of 4 Charity Match A.J.A.Witten Trophy TBA
08:00
09:00-16:00
R. Blackburn  19-2-0 
D.Allen  19-1-0   K.Arthur  14-14-0
Feb4th Pike Match 2 Broadwater
08:00
 
   
Feb 11th Merridene Cup Hampton Poyle
08:00
09:00-16:00
R.Smith
D.Turton  D.Wollington
Feb 18th Restocking 6 Langley Boats
08:00
09:00-16:00 B.Dart  7-6-0    D.Aubrey  6-2-0  W.Noble  5-0-0
Mar 4th King Of The Colne 3 Colne
08:00
09:00-16:00
Nobby Bridle  23-8-0
Don Wilkinson  9-2-0 Cliff Fox  8-8-0