Club Matches 2010/11 For reports click on Match links - Other years: 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06

Please note all draw times are 8-00, Start at 9-00 except where stated.
Finish times will be advised on the day, Also that any venue being used in a match is closed to non competitors until after the match.

Please Note cancelled matches will be advised on the club website. An alternative venue may be selected, please ring the secretary for details.

Water Closures.
Slough arm
.
Langley Boats 2010, Apr 11th, Apr 25th, May 2nd, May 9th, June 6TH CANCELLED, Moved to JUNE 20TH, Jul 18th. Oct 24th, Nov 14th, Dec 5th, Dec 19th. Midweek Matches 2010, June 29th, Oct 27th, Nov 23rd, Nov 30th. 2011, Jan 2nd, Jan 30th, Feb 20th.

Other dates may be taken please ring the secretary to see if there are late bookings.

Matches marked C/L are for club league points, please book with the secretary if you wish to attend, if non attendance peg fee will be levied to member.

If a member books and does not attend, peg fee will be levied to member.

Don Wilkinson 0208-421-0769.

Date
Venue
Match
C/L
Results - 1st
Results - 2nd
Results -3rd
June 27th Langley Boats Restocking 1. B.Dart 2-8-0 C.Fox 2-0-0 . R.Perry 1-4-0
July 4th Wraysbury Merriedene Cup. D.Wilkinson 19-8-0 M.Harper 5-10-0 D.Turton. 3-10-0
July 11th Northfields Farm Coronation Trophy. D,Turton 13-5-0 R.Hawes 7-9-0 R.Smith 6-10-0
July 18th Redbournbury Lake C/L1 W.Noble 21-7-0 C.Fox 16-4-0 R.Dawson 12-4-0
July 25th Wraysbury Restocking 2 W.Thomas 11-12-0 M.Harper 10-8-0 J.Barnes 1-2-0
Aug 8th Dorchester Thames Cup 1 M.Harper 11-15-0 D.Turton 9-12-0 S.Turk 6-3-0
Aug 22nd Denham Lake Restocking 3. D.Wilkinson 8-7-0 R.Hawes 0-9-0 W.Thomas 0-1-8
Aug 29th Wraysbury Mick Cole Memorial M.Harper 12-0-0 R.Hawes 7-8-0 J.Blavins 4-2-0
Sept 5th Boddington C/L 2 T.Abrey 82-6-0 W.Noble 67-0-0 R.Dawson 46-0-0
Sept 19th St Pats Stream Please ring secretary for details if attending.
Sept 26th Wood Lane C/L 3 W.Thomas 143-13-0 D.Penn 63-8-0 J.Blavins 60-0-0
Oct 3rd Canal Match Slough Arm

R.Hawes 6-4-0

D.Turton 5-0-0 D.Wilkinson 3-12-0.
Oct 10th River Colne King Of The Colne 1 R.smith 15-8-0 W.Thomas 14-0-0 D.Wilkinson 8-10-0
Oct 17th Dorchester Thames Cup 2. A.Parsons 4-12-0 K.Burroughs 4-4-0 D.Wilkinson 3-12-0
Oct 24th Wood Lane C/L 4 R.Smith 108-0-0 S.Hardy 61-0-0 D.Penn 43-6-0
Oct 30th Colne Uxbridge Teams Of 4 Charity Match Match Cancelled Match Cancelled Match Cancelled
Oct 31st Langley Boats Pairs Senior Citizen Trophy K.Burroughs 10-9-0 D.Turton 7-12-0 S.Turk 7-4-0
Nov 7th With Colne Uxbridge Twyford A.S. R.Hawes 8-1-0 B.Lewis 6-4-0 K.Rogers 5-4-0
Nov 14th Langley Boats V Twyford Valley A.S. Millenium Trophy I.Randall 7-2-0 B.Dart 6-12-0 R.Hawes 6-4-0
Nov 28th River Colne King Of The Colne 2 R.Perry 12-15-0 Turton 6-15-0 Hawes 5-3-0
Dec 5th Broadwater Lake Pike Match 1 No Result No Result No Result
Dec 12th Langley Boats Restocking 4. No fish caught No fish caught No fish caught
Dec 19th Colne Uxbridge Fur & Feather W.Thomas 17-0-0 D.Wilkinson 9-5-0 C.Fox 5-6-0
Jan 9th Langley Boats Restocking 5 S.Hardy 7-14-0 R.Hawes 5-12-0 D.Dorsett 4-3-0
Jan 16th Colne Uxbridge King of the Colne 3   J.Barnes 13-10-0 R.Hawes 9-10-0 B.Abbott 9-4-0
Jan 30th Langley Boats C/L 5 W.Thomas 5-3-0 B.Dart 5-1-0 W.Noble 3-5-0
Feb 6th Broadwater Pike Match 2
Feb 13th Colne Uxbridge Teams of 4 Charity Match J.Barnes 10-6-0 B.Dart 8-7-0 M.Harrington 6-2-0
Feb 20th Langley Boats C/L 6 K.Burroughs 12-3-0 D.Wilkinson 11-14-0 A.Parsons 8-5-0
Mar 6th River Colne King Of The Colne 4. R.Smith 19-1-0 B.Early 9-2-0 B.Hawes 7-3-0
Mar 13th Langley Boats Restocking 6 A.Parson 13-13-0 D.Turton 13-9-0 B.Dart 8-5-0
© 2009 daviesbatt Ltd